Accepted

2012 - 2013 Concert Year

Congratulations to the following students on their acceptance to the All-Shore Intermediate Band

Please read!: The results are listed in order by highest score first. However, seating and part assignments are at the discretion of the conductors in order to achieve the best balance and blend for the ensemble.

Flute
Kaylee Wang Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Jodie Chiou Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Alex Tsai Indian Hill School
Renee Chen Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Sharon Lin William R. Satz Middle School
Hannah Lee Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Hannah Lin Indian Hill School
Amanda Kang Marlboro Middle School
Kimberlee Sibilia Pt. Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Jill Krikorian Wall Township Intermediate
Laura Futamura Nut Swamp Elementary
Jeanine Reeman Thompson Middle School
Clarinet  
Dominick Scalia Howell Middle School North
Anya Swinchoski Wall Township Intermediate
Jessica Jo Maple Place M.S.
Rachel Stadnik Pt. Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Abby Arango Maple Place M.S.
Erica Wu William R. Satz Middle School
Amelia Ainbinder Bayshore Middle School
Roy Kim Marlboro Middle School
Matthew  ORourke Thompson Middle School
Dina Brown Howell Middle School South
Alto Sax  
Kristen Murphy Maple Place M.S.
Hoang-Nam Vu Howell Middle School North
Olivia Grace Ferraro Howell Middle School South
Alan Shenkerman Marlboro Middle School
Alexander Yao Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Alvin Liu Marlboro Middle School
Baritone Sax  
Patrick McGarry Howell Middle School South
Kirah Cobbs Howell Memorial Middle School
Tenor Sax  
Brian Meng Marlboro Memorial Middle School
William Munoz Maple Place M.S.
Matias Reinoso Lake Riviera Middle School
Jade Braycewski Thompson Middle School
Oboe  
Sara Nissen Howell Middle School South
Rebecca Magill Wall Township Intermediate
Bassoon  
Tara Frederick Wall Township Intermediate
Bass Clarinet  
Briana Wyman Howell Memorial Middle School
Trumpet  
Catherine Ferraro Howell Middle School South
Brian Moon Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Ethan Bateman Markham Place - Little Silver
Lorenzo Bedore Howell Middle School South
Ryan Leary Howell Middle School South
Jared Braycewski Thompson Middle School
Alexander Dziobek Wall Township Intermediate
Rohan Malik Howell Middle School South
Rudolph Masia Howell Memorial Middle School
Sameer Erramilli Indian Hill School
Jared Chiou Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Elise Smith Wall Township Intermediate
Trombone  
Brian Chu Indian Hill School
Christian Simon Cedar Drive Middle School
Gregory Bender Thorne Middle School
Claire Aikins Frank Antonides Schol
Maxwell Hampel Indian Hill School
Mary MADISON Reed Marlboro Middle School
French Horn  
Gabrielle Nguyen Cedar Drive Middle School
Noni Theocharides Cedar Drive Middle School
Christopher Garrick Howell Memorial Middle School
Zachary Newman Christa McAuliffe Middle School
Baritone Horn  
Elijah Smith Maple Place M.S.
Alexzandra Ramirez Howell Middle School South
Tuba  
Anna Hallenbeck Thompson Middle School
Christopher Jensen Wall Township Intermediate
Percussion  
Brendan Murray Pt. Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Zane Nogueras C. W. Goetz Middle School
Katherine Knoebel C. W. Goetz Middle School
Matthew Bowen Wall Township Intermediate
Mallets  
Omar El-Abidin Wall Township Intermediate
Tim Vallancourt Thompson Middle School