Accepted

2014 - 2015 Concert Year

Congratulations to the following students on their acceptance to the All-Shore Intermediate Band

Please read!: The results are listed in order by highest score first. However, seating and part assignments are at the discretion of the conductors in order to achieve the best balance and blend for the ensemble.

To all of our new members, please see this play list to familiarize yourself with this year's music.

http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLQcSbZ7Zh2Xn_1wpkOmdHGRN8OjZ8vx3s

Flute
Laura Futamura Thompson Middle School
Joyce Eu Indian Hill School
Amanda Kang Marlboro Middle School
Elizabeth Kissell Memorial Middle School
Anita  Lin Indian Hill School
Tie Hannah Lin William R. Satz Middle School
Tie Hannah Lee Marlboro Middle School
Lucia Tian William R. Satz Middle School
Thomas Li Marlboro Middle School
Claudia Zhang William R. Satz Middle School
Ashley Wang Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Madison Hansen Wall Township Intermediate
Clarinet  
Benjamin Swinchoski Wall Township Intermediate
Justin Wang Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Jillian DeBrito Wall Township Intermediate
Samantha Shumway Wall Township Intermediate
Julia Spencer Wall Township Intermediate
Nuri Kwon Millstone Middle School
Andrew Kwon Wall Township Intermediate
Annie Zhou Marlboro Middle School
Daniel Johnson Thompson Middle School
Morgan Seidler Middletown
[redacted] Pine Brook School
Tie Jenna Joyce Memorial Middle School
Tie Holly Scanlon Markham Place School
Kayla Kanarkowski Memorial Middle School
Alto Sax  
John Morgan Howell Middle School South
Margaret Knoebel C W Goetz Middle School
Charlotte Jansky Markham Place School
Tie Elizabeth OHoro Cedar Drive Middle School
Tie Rachel Hannah Thompson Middle School
Baritone Sax  
Jack Ramina Wall Township Intermediate
Bass Clarinet  
Gianna Bamonte Howell Memorial Middle School
Carly Krokosz Wall Township Intermediate
Bassoon  
Ally Fornino Wall Township Intermediate
Dalya Messenlehner Wall Township Intermediate
Oboe  
Ryan Gibbons Howell Memorial Middle School
Tenor Sax  
Nikhil Chakraborty Marlboro Middle School
Ruan Jamolod Howell Middle School South
Trumpet  
Joshua Jensen Wall Township Intermediate
David Scott Wall Township Intermediate
Adam DSouza Thompson Middle School
Emeka Echezona Howell Memorial Middle School
Gianna Perrone Memorial Middle School
AnnaMaria DiBrita Thorne Middle School
Brandon Murphy Veterans Memorial Middle School
Zach Kramer Maple Place MS
Zachary Nogueras C W Goetz Middle School
Anthony Atkinson Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School
Eric Chen Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Samuel  Bersch Memorial Middle School
Megan Ward Memorial Middle School
Baritone Horn  
Marc Cervantes Wall Township Intermediate
Tie Paul Franceschini Memorial Middle School
Tie Dylan Fitzgerald Wall Township Intermediate
French Horn  
Noni Theocharides Cedar Drive Middle School
Jonah Sussman Maple Place MS
Vincent Guardino Veterans Memorial Middle School
Jake Whelan Wall Township Intermediate
Trombone  
David  Casazza Matawan-Aberdeen Middle School
Brian Chu William R. Satz Middle School
Maxwell Hampel William R. Satz Middle School
Nathan Hansen Memorial Middle School
Chris Sherman Memorial Middle School
Dave Montgomerie Howell Memorial Middle School
Tuba  
Ryan Jasaitis Memorial Middle School
Samuel Hampel Indian Hill School
Percussion  
Zachary Sussman Maple Place MS
Andrew  Campi  Wall Township Intermediate
Garrett  Goldin Cedar Drive Middle School
John Skinner Memorial Middle School
Michael Fiorillo Howell Middle School South
Timpani  
Christopher Schuff Maple Place MS