Accepted

2016 - 2017 Concert Year

Congratulations to the following students on their acceptance to the All-Shore Intermediate Band

Please read!: The results are listed in order by highest score first. However, seating and part assignments are at the discretion of the conductors in order to achieve the best balance and blend for the ensemble.

 

Flute
Joyce  Eu William R. Satz Middle School
Hannah Lee Marlboro Middle School
Anita Lin William R. Satz Middle School
Stephanie Wan Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School
Kiersten Bigornia Wall Township Intermediate
Ashley Wang Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Benjamin Lin William R. Satz Middle School
Isabel Postelnek Thompson Middle School
Ashley  Xique Freehold Intermediate School
Abigail Rubino Wall Township Intermediate
Jessica Hakanson Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School
Kimberly  Koscinski Memorial Middle School
Oboe  
Andrew Salaru Howell Middle School North
Meghan Gallagher Wall Township Intermediate
Clarinet  
Allan Zhang Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Abigale  Coakley Bayshore Middle School
tie 3rd Alex Tian William R. Satz Middle School
tie 3rd Margaret  Mullaney Markham Place School
tie 5th Joseph Bender Thorne Middle School
tie 5th Amanda Todhunter Thompson Middle School
Ravenna Gemignani Maple Place MS
Daniel Ehling Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School
Gauri Lahoti Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Casey Russo Howell Middle School South
Angela Valente Memorial Middle School
Bass Clarinet  
Kelsey Nager Howell Middle School North
Bassoon  
Patrick McNulty Wall Township Intermediate
Alto Sax  
Alexander Wu Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Joseph Kunego Thompson Middle School
Antonios Tsompanidis William R. Satz Middle School
Daisy Greene Wall Township Intermediate
Matthew Mammano Memorial Middle School
Tenor Sax  
Kyle DeWitte Memorial Middle School
Giovanna  Limaldi Howell Middle School South
Baritone Sax  
Douglas Doyle Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School
Jackson May Memorial Middle School
Trumpet  
Brendan  Lee Wall Township Intermediate
Kenechukwu Echezona Howell Middle School North
Kaylie Santoro Bayshore Middle School
Tyler Alonso Wall Township Intermediate
Eric Wang Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Deepak Gopalakrishnan Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School
tie 7th Adam Healy Ocean Township Intermediate School
tie 7th Devin Kelly Veterans Memorial Middle School
Hayden Cabral Wall Township Intermediate
Josh Cotta Memorial Middle School
Zachary  Lichter Wall Township Intermediate
Evan Torres Veterans Memorial Middle School
French Horn  
Austin Amitie Wall Township Intermediate
    James Petrides Wall Township Intermediate
    Sunny Ball Memorial Middle School
Miranda Lynch Memorial Middle School
Jonah Sussman Maple Place MS
Christianna Simon Cedar Drive Middle School
Trombone  
Austin Pierce Howell Middle School South
Chukwudubem Echezona Howell Middle School North
Rebecca Bertekap St. James School
Gabrielle Raichle Wall Township Intermediate
Dean Silverberg Maple Place MS
Greg Anilonis Memorial Middle School
Baritone Horn BC  
Lucymarie Dalton Marlboro Middle School
Lawrence Dalton Marlboro Middle School
Mallory Pritchet Lake Riviera Middle School
Tuba  
Samuel Hampel William R. Satz Middle School
Leili Grzybowski Bayshore Middle School
Percussion  
David Meriney CW Goetz Middle School
Quinn Domena Wall Township Intermediate
Giulia DeFabritus Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School
Jesse Kodama Shrewsbury Borough School
Joseph Mazzella CW Goetz Middle School
Mallets  
Julia Norkus Memorial Middle School
Samantha Ahlborn Thompson Middle School
Timpani  
John Ruane Maple Place MS